ABACT Aesthetic Diploma Bundle
- 5-Day Clinical Residency: Hands-on training on live models covering Botox, Dermal Fillers, PRP & Lasers.
- All-in-One Online Bundle: Immediate access to 18+ certificate courses on-demand (Fully Online).
- Unlimited Virtual Mentorship: Access to Live Stream Courses & Faculty Q&A.
- Delivered by ABACT (American Board of Aesthetic Certification & Training).
Who is this for? Doctors (MBBS, MD, MS, DNB, MCh) & Oral Maxillofacial Surgeons
The Complete Education Ecosystem
This Diploma Bundle combines rigorous practical experience with a massive digital library.
Clinical Residency & Mentorship
3 Hands-On Courses in 5 full days on live models plus unlimited access to live-stream virtual mentorship sessions (Q&A).
See Rotation DetailsDigital Certification Library
Immediate, on-demand access to 18 certificate courses including Anatomy, Laser, Business, and Skin Regeneration.
View Course ListHands-On Training Across the US
We bring the classroom to you. Select your preferred location for your hands-on rotation. Our training centers are located in key metropolitan hubs, offering convenience and world-class facilities.
Seattle
Washington
Los Angeles
California
Fort Lauderdale
Florida
New York City
New York
Comprehensive Diploma Inclusions
Your bundle includes simultaneous access to our Clinical Residency (Hands-on) and our complete Digital Certification Library (Online).
The Clinical Residency
In-Person Training on Live Models
2-Day Basic Injectables
Full days of practice on live models covering Neurotoxin & Fillers (Upper face, lips, cheeks).
2-Day Advanced Injectables
Cannula techniques, Mid-face volumization, Lower-face & Facial Contouring.
1-Day PRP & Regenerative
Practical application of PRP, Mesotherapy, and advanced Skin Regeneration protocols.
The Digital Certification Library
Instant On-Demand Access
PRP Certificate Course
Value: $1,100Thread Certificate Course
Value: $1,400Anti-Aging Certificate
Value: $1,450Hormone Replacement (HRT)
Value: $1,450Exosome Therapy
Value: $1,450Peptide Therapy
Value: $1,250PDRN Therapy
Value: $1,250Facial Aging Certificate
Value: $1,250Skin Anatomy & Physiology
Value: $999Neuromodulator & Filler (Basic/Adv)
Value: $2,100Neuromodulator & Filler (Master)
Value: $2,999Cadaver Certificate Course
Value: $1,200Microneedling Certificate
Value: $950Chemical Peel Certificate
Value: $950Laser Certificate Course
Value: $1,350Cosmetic Dermatology
Value: $1,200Skin Care Products Course
Value: $450Aesthetic Business & Marketing
Value: $550EXCLUSIVE BONUS: Technique Library
50+ expert demonstration videos unlocked upon enrollment.
Board of Directors & Global Faculty
The faculty below represent those who teach across our programs. Availability varies by format—whether On-Demand Online Courses, Live Stream Courses, or the Hands-On Classes—and not all instructors are featured in every offering.
Dr. Reza Akef
MD, CCFP-EM
Assistant Professor, McMaster University
Dr. Ashraf Badawi
MD, PhD
Dermatologist
Dr. Diego Delgado
MD, FCRSCS
Aesthetic Physician
Dr. Dalvi Humzah
MD, BSc, MBBS, FRCS
Consultant Plastic Surgeon
Dr. George Kroumpouzos
MD, PhD, FAAD
Dermatologist
Dr. Sara Mahdavi
BSc, MSc, Ph.D.
Clinician Scientist, Regenerative Med
Dr. Jennifer Pearlman
MD, CCFP
Aesthetic Physician
Dr. Gurnam Virdi
MD
Aesthetic Doctor
Mohsen Talani
MD
Anatomist & Treasurer
Scientific & Physician Faculty
Nursing Faculty
Business & Marketing Faculty
Choose Your Pathway
You can start with the standard Diploma Bundle or choose the Board Certification track for the highest level of recognition.
Start with
This Bundle
Aesthetic Diploma Bundle
-
5 Days Hands-on Training
- 20+ Courses (Botox, Filler, etc.)
- Diploma Title Designation
- 1 Year Unlimited Online Access
Register for Diploma
+ 20 More Courses
Aesthetic Board Certified Bundle
-
7 Days Hands-on Training
- 40+ Courses (From Zero to Mastery)
- Board Certified Designation
- 1 Year Unlimited Online Access
Have questions about payments or financing?
Flexible Booking Policy
Enroll in the Program
Purchase the full Diploma bundle or single courses to gain immediate access to online materials.
Select Your Dates
Once enrolled, access our Course Calendar to book your hands-on days. You can choose different dates and locations for Basic, Advanced, and PRP days.
Upcoming Availability
Spots are filling up for our April sessions:
Course Calendar
Interactive Calendar Loading...
Please enroll to unlock the live booking system for 2-Day Basic and 2-Day Advanced blocks.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is included in the ABACT Aesthetic Diploma Bundle?
Is this diploma recognized in the United States?
What is the difference between the Diploma Bundle and the Board Bundle?
The Board Bundle is for those seeking elite status. It includes everything in the Diploma, plus access to Master-level courses, business/marketing modules, and the final Board Certification Exam and Designation.
Do I need to bring my own models for the hands-on days?
How do I book my hands-on dates?
Day 1 & 2: Basic Injectables
Hands-on Clinical Rotation
Basic Neurotoxin
- Upper Face: Forehead, Glabella, Crow’s Feet
- Nasal: Bunny Lines
- Dosing and Mapping
Basic Filler
- Lips: Shaping and volume
- Midface: Needle techniques
- Facial Assessment & Safety
Virtual Mentorship Included
- Basic Injectables Live Stream (Q&A)
Day 3 & 4: Advanced Injectables
Hands-on Clinical Rotation
Advanced Neurotoxin
- Midface: Gummy Smile, Nasal Tip
- Lower Face: DAO, Mentalis, Platysma
- Therapeutic: Migraine & Hyperhidrosis
Advanced Filler
- Cannula: Multi-layer approach
- Contouring: Jawline & Chin
- Rejuvenation: Marionette & Smile Lines
Virtual Mentorship Included
- Upper Face Live Stream
- Pan-Facial Live Stream
- Mid-Face Live Stream
- Lower Face Live Stream
Day 5: PRP & Regenerative
Hands-on Clinical Rotation
PRP Focus
- Extraction & Preparation
- Injection (Gun/Pen/Manual)
- Face, Skin & Hair
Basic Regenerative Medicine
- Non-Crosslinked HA (Glow)
- Mesotherapy Protocols
- Exosome Applications
Virtual Mentorship Included
- PRP Live Stream
- Laser Live Stream Practical
All-in-One Aesthetic Bundle
Immediate access to 18+ certificates. Click "View Course" to access the LMS.
1
Anti-Aging & Regenerative
-
PRP Certificate Course
Value: $1,100
-
Thread Certificate Course
Value: $1,400
-
Anti-Aging Certificate Course
Value: $1,450
-
Hormone Replacement (HRT)
Value: $1,450
-
Exosome Therapy Certificate
Value: $1,450
-
Peptide Therapy Certificate
Value: $1,250
-
PDRN Therapy Certificate
Value: $1,250
-
Facial Aging Certificate
Value: $1,250
2
Anatomy & Injectables
-
Skin Anatomy & Physiology
Value: $999
-
Neuromodulator & Filler (Basic & Advanced)
Value: $2,100
-
Neuromodulator & Filler (Master Level)
Value: $2,999
-
Cadaver Certificate Course
Value: $1,200
3
Advanced Skin Treatments
-
Microneedling Certificate
Value: $950
-
Chemical Peel Certificate
Value: $950
-
Laser Certificate Course
Value: $1,350
-
Cosmetic Dermatology Certificate
Value: $1,200
-
Skin Care Products Course
Value: $450
4
Aesthetic Business & Marketing
-
Aesthetic Business & Marketing Course
Value: $550
EXCLUSIVE BONUS
Complete Technique Library (Value: $2,500)
Master cutting-edge procedures with our growing library of 50+ expert demonstration videos.
Registration Inquiry
Please fill out the form below to start your registration or speak with an educational advisor about dates.
Request Installment Plan
We offer flexible payment plans. Please provide your details below.
What Our Graduates Say
Note: ABACT is the proud US sister organization of the Canadian Board of Aesthetic Medicine (CBAM). The testimonials below reflect the experiences of graduates from our shared international curriculum and world-class faculty network.
Testimonials
Our Graduates' Success Stories
What Our Students Say
Inside CBAM Training Centers Worldwide
What Makes Our Classes Unique
- The theory section of classes are taught by multiple advanced trainers
- The practical stations are conducted in small groups with one expert trainer
- We provide all the models and products
- Students have a chance to switch between the stations to experience variety of instructors' styles of teaching and techniques. In aesthetic medicine, this is an an advantage to learn variety of techniques from multiple instructors
